2024 D4 LEAGUE
“The most important feature of the Chess position is the activity of the pieces. This is absolutely fundamental in all phases of the game: Opening, Middlegame and especially Endgame. The primary constraint on a piece’s activity is the Pawn structure”
(Michael Stean)
2024 Calendar
2:00 pmGlenstantia primary 13B vs Constantiapark L/s 13B |
2:00 pmElarduspark L/s 13B vs Anton van Wouw L/s 13B |
2:00 pmWierdapark L/s 13B vs Swartkop L/s 13B |
2:00 pmHennopspark L/s 13B vs Midstream College 13B |
2:00 pmBakenkop L/s 13B vs Rooihuiskraal L/s 13B |
2:00 pmWierdapark L/s 13A vs Swartkop L/s 13A |
2:00 pmHennopspark L/s 13A vs Midstream College 13A |
2:00 pmBakenkop L/s 13A vs Rooihuiskraal L/s 13A |
2:00 pmHennopspark L/s 11B vs Midstream College 11B |
2:00 pmWierdapark L/s 11A vs Swartkop L/s 11A |
2:00 pmHennopspark L/s 11A vs Midstream College 11A |
2:00 pmBakenkop L/s 11A vs Rooihuiskraal L/s 11A |
2:00 pmHennopspark L/s 9B vs Midstream College 9B |
2:00 pmWierdapark L/s 9A vs Swartkop L/s 9A |
2:00 pmHennopspark L/s 9A vs Midstream College 9A |
2:00 pmBakenkop L/s 9A vs Rooihuiskraal L/s 9A |
2:00 pmMenlopark L/s 13A vs Constantiapark L/s 13A |
2:00 pmCurro Academy Pretoria 13A vs Garsfontein L/s 13A |
2:00 pmWierdapark L/s 13C vs Garsfontein L/s 13B |
2:00 pmElarduspark L/s 9A vs Anton van Wouw L/s 9A |
2:00 pmMenlopark L/s 9A vs Constantiapark L/s 9A |
2:00 pmCurro Academy Pretoria 9A vs Garsfontein L/s 9A |
2:00 pmElarduspark L/s 9B vs Anton van Wouw L/s 9B |
2:00 pmMenlopark L/s 9B vs Constantiapark L/s 9B |
2:00 pmElarduspark L/s 11A vs Anton van Wouw L/s 11A |
2:00 pmMenlopark L/s 11A vs Constantiapark L/s 11A |
2:00 pmCurro Academy Pretoria 11A vs Garsfontein L/s 11A |
2:00 pmElarduspark L/s 11B vs Glenstantia primary 11B |
2:00 pmWierdapark L/s 11C vs Garsfontein L/s 11B |
2:00 pmElarduspark L/s 13A vs Anton van Wouw L/s 13A |
2:00 pmMenlopark L/s 13A vs Curro Academy Pretoria 13A |
2:00 pmMidstream College 9A vs Bakenkop L/s 9A |
2:00 pmHennopspark L/s 9A vs Wierdapark L/s 9A |
2:00 pmSwartkop L/s 9A vs Rooihuiskraal L/s 9A |
2:00 pmHennopspark L/s 9B vs Wierdapark L/s 9B |
2:00 pmMidstream College 11A vs Bakenkop L/s 11A |
2:00 pmHennopspark L/s 11A vs Wierdapark L/s 11A |
2:00 pmSwartkop L/s 11A vs Rooihuiskraal L/s 11A |
2:00 pmHennopspark L/s 11B vs Wierdapark L/s 11B |
2:00 pmMidstream College 13A vs Bakenkop L/s 13A |
2:00 pmHennopspark L/s 13A vs Wierdapark L/s 13A |
2:00 pmSwartkop L/s 13A vs Rooihuiskraal L/s 13A |
2:00 pmMidstream College 13B vs Bakenkop L/s 13B |
2:00 pmHennopspark L/s 13B vs Wierdapark L/s 13B |
2:00 pmSwartkop L/s 13B vs Rooihuiskraal L/s 13B |
2:00 pmGarsfontein L/s 13A vs Anton van Wouw L/s 13A |
2:00 pmConstantiapark L/s 13A vs Elarduspark L/s 13A |
2:00 pmGarsfontein L/s 13B vs Anton van Wouw L/s 13B |
2:00 pmConstantiapark L/s 13B vs Elarduspark L/s 13B |
2:00 pmGlenstantia primary 13B vs Bye |
2:00 pmGarsfontein L/s 9A vs Anton van Wouw L/s 9A |
2:00 pmConstantiapark L/s 9A vs Elarduspark L/s 9A |
2:00 pmMenlopark L/s 9A vs Curro Academy Pretoria 9A |
2:00 pmMenlopark L/s 9B vs Wierdapark L/s 9C |
2:00 pmGarsfontein L/s 11A vs Anton van Wouw L/s 11A |
2:00 pmConstantiapark L/s 11A vs Elarduspark L/s 11A |
2:00 pmMenlopark L/s 11A vs Curro Academy Pretoria 11A |
2:00 pmGarsfontein L/s 11B vs Glenstantia primary 11B |
2:00 pmMenlopark L/s 11B vs Wierdapark L/s 11C |
2:00 pmConstantiapark L/s 9B vs Elarduspark L/s 9B |
2:00 pmSwartkop L/s 9A vs Bakenkop L/s 9A |
2:00 pmHennopspark L/s 9A vs Rooihuiskraal L/s 9A |
2:00 pmWierdapark L/s 9A vs Midstream College 9A |
2:00 pmHennopspark L/s 9B vs Rooihuiskraal L/s 9B |
2:00 pmWierdapark L/s 9B vs Midstream College 9B |
2:00 pmSwartkop L/s 11A vs Bakenkop L/s 11A |
2:00 pmHennopspark L/s 11A vs Rooihuiskraal L/s 11A |
2:00 pmWierdapark L/s 11A vs Midstream College 11A |
2:00 pmHennopspark L/s 11B vs Rooihuiskraal L/s 11B |
2:00 pmWierdapark L/s 11B vs Midstream College 11B |
2:00 pmSwartkop L/s 13A vs Bakenkop L/s 13A |
2:00 pmHennopspark L/s 13A vs Rooihuiskraal L/s 13A |
2:00 pmWierdapark L/s 13A vs Midstream College 13A |
2:00 pmSwartkop L/s 13B vs Bakenkop L/s 13B |
2:00 pmHennopspark L/s 13B vs Rooihuiskraal L/s 13B |
2:00 pmWierdapark L/s 13B vs Midstream College 13B |
2:00 pmElarduspark L/s 13A vs Garsfontein L/s 13A |
2:00 pmConstantiapark L/s 13A vs Curro Academy Pretoria 13A |
2:00 pmMenlopark L/s 13A vs Anton van Wouw L/s 13A |
2:00 pmElarduspark L/s 11B vs Garsfontein L/s 11B |
2:00 pmMenlopark L/s 11B vs Glenstantia primary 11B |
2:00 pmElarduspark L/s 11A vs Garsfontein L/s 11A |
2:00 pmConstantiapark L/s 11A vs Curro Academy Pretoria 11A |
2:00 pmMenlopark L/s 11A vs Anton van Wouw L/s 11A |
2:00 pmConstantiapark L/s 9B vs Wierdapark L/s 9C |
2:00 pmMenlopark L/s 9B vs Anton van Wouw L/s 9B |
2:00 pmElarduspark L/s 9A vs Garsfontein L/s 9A |
2:00 pmConstantiapark L/s 9A vs Curro Academy Pretoria 9A |
2:00 pmMenlopark L/s 9A vs Anton van Wouw L/s 9A |
2:00 pmElarduspark L/s 13B vs Garsfontein L/s 13B |
2:00 pmConstantiapark L/s 13B vs Wierdapark L/s 13C |
2:00 pmGlenstantia primary 13B vs Anton van Wouw L/s 13B |